<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1483012483997406818\x26blogName\x3dIn+the+words+of+Blake\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://blakebaumann.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://blakebaumann.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-9075261554017100176', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, September 11, 2009

lol yess @ 6:59 AM

SO HERE IS THE EMAIL I SENT TO MY SUPERVISORS AND CO-WORKERS :)

Soooo a few days after we started renting the garage of death (filled with fiddle back spiders) and the door had been opened We saw a MOUSE…. I mean… honestly.. as long as they don’t poop all over the place and I never see them except by the garage Door…… I don’t care… but… others do lol… WELL so I decided to go buy some mouse traps… Im thinking hmmm wellll I can Get the regular ones and risk losing a finger … these little box ones with poison and risk it eating the poison and then dying in Some random place only to smell up the damn building or these sticky ones and ill just throw them away and they will probably Get unstuck in the trash and run free at the land fill….. NOOOOO



WHO EVER CREATED THE STICKY MOUSE TRAP IS A SATANIC CRAZY PERSON WHO SHOULD HAVE NEVER BEEN ALOUD AROUND A LAB, MICE, OR ANYTHING STICKY…..



This damn mouse that was on the sticky pad this morning kept looking up at me and yelping like whyyyy whyyyyyyyy and it kept using All its body mass to scoot the entire sticky pad closer to me like BLAKE GET ME OFF THIS THING…. But alas… im gay and im not Touching a damn mouse… So as I throw it away and then take the trash outside its yelping the whole time….

Basically…. I feel like I just killed a mother mouse of 25 babies that will now die because she did not come back with the cracker that I crazily placed in the middle of the worst creation known to man….



Does anyone have a better option… like is there a mouse kennel… like with cheese so I can just catch them and relocate them like… behind Mazzios or something lol


Sincerely,
Blake Baumann

----------------------------------------------
Leave your comments (when commenting make sure you say what about because my comment box is used for all of my blogs)







Blake

Hi Im blake.... and you have pondered onto my Blog.. I always have way to much to say and so few to listen.

Photobucket

Friends

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

archives


layout


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones
Codes: mannequin}